Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8885,523
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7786,076
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7826,079
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1046,279
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 484301
AzulArgentina 749465
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5687,810
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7417,917
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8798,625
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
AmberleyAustralia 12,8157,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2598,239
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3878,319
AimoresBrazil 2,0541,276
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,8041,743
AltamiraBrazil 3,0641,904
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5501,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,549963
ApodiBrazil 3,4362,135
AracajuBrazil 3,0261,881
AracuaiBrazil 2,1731,350
AragarcasBrazil 1,6901,050
AraxaBrazil 1,605998
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2372,011
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6157,839
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5427,794
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4725,886
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4135,850
AbecheChad 9,7116,035
AntofagastaChile 1,476917
AricaChile 1,8431,145
AltaiChina 16,51810,264
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0532,518
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0912,542
AraucaColombia 4,3802,722
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7293,560
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6443,507
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6023,481
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4867,138
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6347,230
AswanEgypt 11,3637,061
AsyutEgypt 11,3637,061
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9693,709
AsmaraEritrea 11,4747,130
AssabEritrea 11,7197,282
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1256,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,5176,535
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6385,368
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1326,917
AccraGhana 7,2964,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6607,246
AthensGreece 11,3427,048
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3307,041
AasiaatGreenland 11,0136,843
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7996,711
AputiteqGreenland 11,1056,901
AkureyriIceland 11,1946,956
AgraIndia 15,7079,760
AhmedabadIndia 15,0499,352
AkolaIndia 15,3759,554
AllahabadIndia 16,0079,947
AmritsarIndia 15,5219,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,18810,059
AbadanIran 13,0458,107
ArakIran 13,3198,277
AlbengaItaly 10,6186,598
AlgheroItaly 10,3966,460
AmendolaItaly 10,9616,812
AnconaItaly 10,9406,798
ArezzoItaly 10,8206,723
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9424,314
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0004,350
AbashiriJapan 17,55510,909
AburatsuJapan 19,13911,893
AikawaJapan 18,32111,385
AjiroJapan 18,36211,410
AkitaJapan 18,09211,243
AkuneJapan 19,24311,958
AomoriJapan 17,98411,175
AsahikawaJapan 17,70010,999
AsosanJapan 19,14011,894
AmmanJordan 12,0387,481
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7799,805
AinaziLatvia 12,3747,690
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6136,595
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8206,723
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3336,421
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8916,768
AtarMauritania 7,3894,592
AgalegaMauritius 11,6717,252
AcapulcoMexico 6,9024,289
AayanbulagMongolia 17,23510,710
AltaiMongolia 17,14010,651
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,56210,913
AgadirMorocco 8,4455,248
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,0026,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,3676,442
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5076,529
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6186,598
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3616,439
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3726,445
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7686,691
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7706,692
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5283,435
AgadezNiger 8,7655,447
AsuncionParaguay 556346
ArequipaPeru 2,0981,304
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,68911,614
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0354,371
AradRomania 11,6127,216
AjanRussia 16,85310,473
AldanRussia 16,85410,474
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6528,484
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,3389,531
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,19510,685
AnadyrRussia 14,6509,104
ArkhangelskRussia 13,4008,327
ArmavirRussia 12,9778,064
AstrakhanRussia 13,5308,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4377,107
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,6005,966
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6205,978
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6616,003
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4255,857
Abu HamedSudan 11,1756,944
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8856,764
AqiqSudan 11,5597,183
ArbaatSudan 11,5287,164
AromaSudan 11,2426,986
AtbaraSudan 11,1386,921
Abu KamalSyria 12,5677,809
AleppoSyria 12,3307,662
AranyaprathetThailand 17,27010,732
AtakpameTogo 7,5424,687
AdanaTurkey 12,2097,587
AfyonTurkey 11,9107,401
AnkaraTurkey 12,1497,549
AntalyaTurkey 11,8357,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1568,797
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0196,848
AberporthUk 10,5156,534
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5616,563
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4337,726
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4997,767
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3948,323
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3778,313
ArtigasUruguay 11069
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8674,889
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3725,824
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8406,736
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Ada, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Akron, OhUsa 8,2855,148
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Albany, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2855,149
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9875,585
Albion, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8885,523
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2205,729
Algona, IaUsa 8,9525,563
Alice, TxUsa 7,7674,826
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0965,031
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Alma, MiUsa 8,6125,352
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7785,455
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1885,088
Amite, LaUsa 7,6194,735
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0428,104
Anderson, InUsa 8,3435,185
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7897,326
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2744,520
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8744,272
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7564,820
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7896,704
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6765,392
Athens, GaUsa 7,6324,743
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6434,750
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9474,938
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2329,466
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1696,319
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6165,354
Austin, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7589,171
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4049,572
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5972,857
AdenYemen 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -