Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0986,275
LuandaAngola 7,6824,773
LuenaAngola 8,1675,075
La PlataArgentina 523325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,205749
La RiojaArgentina 890553
LaboulayeArgentina 688428
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,5401,579
Las LomitasArgentina 683425
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6327,228
LavertonAustralia 12,0907,513
LearmonthAustralia 14,1108,768
LongreachAustralia 13,6018,452
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6028,452
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1247,534
Low HeadAustralia 11,6977,268
LinzAustria 11,2687,002
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2897,015
LerwickUk 11,2877,014
La PazBolivia 1,8671,160
LavrasBrazil 1,6151,003
LencoisBrazil 2,5831,605
LinharesBrazil 2,1421,331
LondrinaBrazil 998620
LomBulgaria 11,6207,221
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5246,540
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1115,662
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8827,384
Langara, BcCanada 11,8297,350
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4226,476
London, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1206,910
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5136,533
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8734,893
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,304810
LanzhouChina 18,18311,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,01710,574
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1212,561
LimonCosta Rica 5,2313,251
LarnacaCyprus 11,9757,441
LimassolCyprus 11,9177,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8955,528
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7835,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,4217,097
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5463,447
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6703,523
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5663,459
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7553,576
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0772,534
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6912,294
LuxorEgypt 11,4427,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9863,720
Laucala BayFiji 11,9547,428
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7057,895
Le MansFrance 10,4306,481
LilleFrance 10,7826,700
LyonFrance 10,5396,549
LambarnGabon 7,8554,881
LastourvilleGabon 8,0835,023
LibrevilleGabon 7,8484,877
LeipzigGermany 11,3567,057
LindenbergGermany 11,5047,149
LamiaGreece 11,2957,019
LarissaGreece 11,3347,043
LemnosGreece 11,5467,175
LimnosGreece 11,5617,184
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1913,225
LabeGuinea 6,6994,163
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2937,639
La CeibaHonduras 5,9963,726
La MesaHonduras 6,0303,747
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8139,826
LudhianaIndia 15,6049,696
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3606,438
LatinaItaly 10,7686,692
LatronicoItaly 10,8946,770
LecceItaly 11,0556,870
LodwarKenya 10,4986,524
Luang PrabangLaos 17,68010,987
LiepajaLatvia 12,1267,535
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1527,551
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8866,765
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,3147,031
LabuanMalaysia 17,14110,652
LuqaMalta 10,5206,538
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0013,108
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2475,125
LashioMyanmar 17,44310,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4346,484
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4086,468
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4086,468
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4086,468
LagosNigeria 7,6724,768
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,7207,283
LillehammerNorway 11,8537,366
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4699,613
La VictoriaParaguay 888552
LimaPeru 2,8531,773
LegaspiPhilippines 18,10711,252
LisbonPortugal 9,1695,698
LeninbadRussia 15,1839,435
LevsiRussia 14,7289,152
LungiSierra Leone 6,4183,988
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,1556,932
LanzaroteSpain 8,0725,016
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8656,130
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8056,715
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8026,713
LatakiaSyria 12,1837,570
LampangThailand 17,35110,782
LoeiThailand 17,48710,867
Lop BuriThailand 17,20810,693
LomeTogo 7,4594,635
LeemingUk 10,8276,728
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2897,015
London, EnglandUk 10,6706,631
London-GatwickUk 10,6566,622
LynehamUk 10,5896,580
L’VovUkraine 11,9737,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3037,645
LozovajaUkraine 12,7637,931
LubnyUkraine 12,5787,816
LuckUkraine 12,1157,528
LuganskUkraine 12,9578,051
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9235,545
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6984,783
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2184,486
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4545,253
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7156,037
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6545,999
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6806,015
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3625,818
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8124,855
Larned, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9325,551
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5105,910
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9594,946
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2605,133
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0385,616
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1015,034
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7954,844
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8814,898
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9314,928
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3986,462
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3535,191
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5725,327
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8994,908
Libby, MtUsa 10,4676,505
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8725,513
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9854,962
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4045,843
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0855,024
Llano, TxUsa 8,0925,028
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5675,945
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8755,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6694,766
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1505,065
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0165,603
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Luling, TxUsa 7,8974,907
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4225,855
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8444,875
LivingstoneZambia 8,4125,228
LundaziZambia 9,4035,843
LusakaZambia 8,7875,461
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -