Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0589,357
NeuquenArgentina 1,359845
Nueve De JulioArgentina 651404
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8417,358
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3228,900
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1867,572
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6077,834
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5034,041
NatitingouBenin 7,7504,816
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7471,085
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6515,376
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2875,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6616,004
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9555,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3695,822
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1467,547
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4516,495
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7985,467
N’DjamenaChad 9,0785,641
NanchangChina 19,36512,034
NanjingChina 19,62612,196
NanningChina 18,37411,418
NicosiaCyprus 11,9607,432
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,5547,180
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6163,490
NegeleEthiopia 10,9986,834
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0627,496
NandiFiji 12,0627,496
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4537,738
NancyFrance 10,8226,725
NantesFrance 10,2716,383
NiceFrance 10,5336,545
NeustrelitzGermany 11,5147,155
NurembergGermany 11,1606,935
NurnbergGermany 11,1586,934
NaxosGreece 11,4247,099
NanortalikGreenland 10,1166,286
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2276,355
NordGreenland 12,6537,863
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5136,533
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7504,194
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5859,685
New DelhiIndia 15,6679,736
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8226,725
NaganoJapan 18,38511,425
NagasakiJapan 19,25211,963
NagoJapan 19,33112,013
NagoyaJapan 18,54511,524
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,32512,009
NaraJapan 18,65911,595
NazeJapan 19,29111,988
NemuroJapan 17,50110,876
NiigataJapan 18,26211,348
NikkoJapan 18,27311,355
NobeokaJapan 19,09611,866
NairobiKenya 10,3576,436
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3527,054
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,7139,764
NidaLithuania 12,0677,499
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7436,676
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3166,410
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5455,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4695,884
NaraMali 7,3874,590
NioroMali 7,2334,494
NemaMauritania 7,4994,660
NouakchottMauritania 6,9884,343
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5117,774
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4286,480
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4996,524
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3696,443
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5743,464
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0375,616
NiameyNiger 8,0354,993
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5437,795
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,9598,053
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8878,008
NawabshahPakistan 14,7589,171
NokkundiPakistan 14,3168,896
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,145711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,25711,345
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9668,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,66410,976
NikolaevRussia 12,3867,697
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,06910,607
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6139,702
NizneangarskRussia 17,00410,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,71110,385
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,4138,956
NovgorodRussia 12,7777,940
NovosibirskRussia 15,8659,859
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9699,302
No. 6Sudan 11,1706,941
NyalaSudan 9,9796,201
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,73311,019
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,23010,707
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,66010,353
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,49210,869
NarathiwatThailand 16,60610,319
NigdeTurkey 12,2037,583
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8728,620
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5847,820
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4195,232
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9864,963
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7434,811
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3835,209
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1515,065
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0565,006
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2515,127
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8885,523
New London, WiUsa 8,8815,519
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5254,676
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5364,683
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0475,622
New YorkUsa 8,1015,034
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0595,008
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Newark, NjUsa 8,0725,016
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9495,561
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5904,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5295,300
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6014,723
Newport, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8608,613
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7154,794
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0085,598
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6286,604
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0835,644
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0885,647
Norton, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3555,192
NdolaZambia 8,9345,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -