Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7149,144
TiranaAlbania 11,2376,983
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9515,562
TebessaAlgeria 10,0286,231
TimimounAlgeria 9,0245,608
TindoufAlgeria 8,3155,167
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7196,039
TrelewArgentina 1,589987
TucumanArgentina 830516
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3238,900
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3248,901
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0019,322
TibooburraAustralia 13,0588,114
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9218,651
TshaneBotswana 7,7404,810
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2981,428
TarauacaBrazil 2,8111,747
TauaBrazil 3,2452,016
TefeBrazil 3,0821,915
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,1381,328
TeresinaBrazil 3,2031,990
TiriosBrazil 3,6172,248
TorresBrazil 771479
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4372,136
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,211753
TriunfoBrazil 3,2161,999
TucuruiBrazil 3,0681,906
TuriacuBrazil 3,4282,130
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4677,126
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5927,203
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1277,536
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2556,372
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1926,955
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3026,402
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0795,642
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5105,288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5215,295
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5145,291
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8536,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5595,318
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,6641,034
TaiyuanChina 18,80011,683
TaoyuanChina 19,42412,071
TengchongChina 17,60210,938
TønderDenmark 11,3877,076
TylstrupDenmark 11,5867,200
TystofteDenmark 11,5367,168
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6023,481
TahrirEgypt 11,5237,160
TantaEgypt 11,5557,181
TallinEstonia 12,4547,739
TartuEstonia 12,5057,771
TampereFinland 12,4997,767
TurkuFinland 12,3837,695
ToulonFrance 10,4136,471
ToulouseFrance 10,1736,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9575,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8915,525
TchibanGabon 7,8054,850
TbilisiGeorgia 13,1678,182
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9206,786
TamaleGhana 7,4934,656
ThessalonikiGreece 11,4237,099
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2176,970
TimehriGuyana 4,0892,541
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8573,640
TelaHonduras 6,0293,746
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7219,148
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7219,148
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7119,763
TabrizIran 13,1588,177
TeheranIran 13,5078,393
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9477,424
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0056,839
TarvisioItaly 11,1256,913
TermoliItaly 10,9406,798
TorinoItaly 10,6616,625
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6676,629
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5076,529
TrevicoItaly 10,8986,772
TrevisoItaly 10,9826,824
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0846,888
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6596,624
TabouIvory Coast 6,5874,093
TadotsuJapan 18,85511,717
TakadaJapan 18,36211,411
TakamatsuJapan 18,82711,699
TakayamaJapan 18,48411,486
TanegashimaJapan 19,18711,923
TatenoJapan 18,24311,336
TateyamaJapan 18,29611,369
TokushimaJapan 18,79111,677
TokyoJapan 18,28511,363
TomakomaiJapan 17,82511,077
TottoriJapan 18,76411,660
ToyamaJapan 18,46511,474
ToyookaJapan 18,71411,629
TsuJapan 18,59811,557
TsurugaJapan 18,60411,561
TsuyamaJapan 18,80111,683
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7149,144
TripoliLebanon 12,1377,542
TobrukLibya 11,0216,848
TripoliLibya 10,2176,349
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1717,563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5436,552
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9066,155
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7306,046
ThyoloMalawi 9,3785,827
TawauMalaysia 17,08610,618
TessalitMali 8,4125,227
TimbuktuMali 7,8434,874
TombMali 7,8414,872
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3434,563
TacubayaMexico 7,0884,405
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2444,501
TarialanMongolia 17,27410,734
TosontsengelMongolia 17,12210,640
TsetserlegMongolia 17,40110,813
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,84611,090
TangierMorocco 9,1145,663
TarfayaMorocco 8,0214,985
TazaMorocco 9,1135,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,27410,734
TaungooMyanmar 17,12010,638
ThandweMyanmar 16,90210,503
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5487,797
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2576,374
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6896,642
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3146,409
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3906,456
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5776,572
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5426,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5886,580
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3576,436
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3566,435
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5036,526
TahouaNiger 8,3945,216
TillaberyNiger 8,0244,986
TaejonNorth Korea 19,19211,926
TromsoNorway 12,6507,861
TrondheimNorway 11,9937,452
ThumraitOman 13,0318,098
TacnaPeru 1,8641,158
TarapotoPeru 3,2872,043
TrujilloPeru 3,3272,067
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,88011,111
TorunPoland 11,8117,339
TimisoaraRomania 11,5867,200
TambovRussia 13,2198,215
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,7689,177
TaraRussia 15,2979,505
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,1069,387
TermezRussia 14,9409,284
TernejRussia 17,95811,159
TobolskRussia 14,9079,263
TomskRussia 15,9039,882
Tot’MaRussia 13,4518,359
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1718,806
TuapseRussia 12,7927,949
TuraRussia 15,9309,899
TurukhanskRussia 15,4309,589
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9447,422
TortosaSpain 9,9096,157
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1179,394
TokerSudan 11,5277,163
TartousSyria 12,1637,558
TaipeiTaiwan 19,42712,072
TaboraTanzania 9,7696,071
TakThailand 17,23010,707
TrangThailand 16,55010,284
TabligboTogo 7,5094,666
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2232,624
TunisTunisia 10,2756,385
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7758,560
TireeUk 10,7666,690
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8886,766
TernopilUkraine 12,0717,501
Treinta Y TresUruguay 451280
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5504,692
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0778,126
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6414,748
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3164,546
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9934,346
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6454,751
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1425,060
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Temple, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6274,740
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6746,012
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2395,120
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9015,531
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9584,945
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9345,551
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3995,219
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7284,802
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2465,746
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1549,417
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1972,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -