Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9419,284
BustAfghanistan 14,5499,041
BatnaAlgeria 9,9246,167
BecharAlgeria 9,0175,603
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9056,155
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9185,542
BiskraAlgeria 9,8166,100
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4185,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,5872,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,6762,284
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6852,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5202,187
ByrdAntarctica 6,1673,832
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,028639
BarilocheArgentina 1,7151,066
Buenos AiresArgentina 486302
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8607,991
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8187,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
BrestBelarus 12,0697,500
BrusselsBelgium 10,8666,752
Belize CityBelize 6,2463,882
BeninBenin 7,5724,705
BohiconBenin 7,5984,722
BermudaBermuda 7,0044,352
BageBrazil 359223
BambuiBrazil 1,6361,017
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7121,064
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1891,982
BarcelosBrazil 3,3032,053
BarraBrazil 2,6061,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0441,892
BarreirasBrazil 2,3991,491
BelémBrazil 3,3482,080
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7941,115
BelterraBrazil 3,0861,918
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7411,703
Bom JesusBrazil 721448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3891,485
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8911,175
BrevesBrazil 3,2672,030
BurgasBulgaria 11,8597,369
BurundiBurundi 9,5315,922
BatouriCameroon 8,5515,314
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8415,494
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8686,753
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0366,858
Banff, AbCanada 10,6796,636
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8265,485
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1785,703
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4746,508
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7796,077
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6935,402
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8436,117
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9956,211
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8876,766
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8534,880
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7797,320
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9375,554
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6816,016
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1231,319
BeijingChina 18,80811,687
BarranquillaColombia 4,9293,063
Benito SalasColombia 4,1442,575
BogotáColombia 4,2662,651
BrnoCzech Republic 11,4787,133
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5665,944
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8935,526
BaniDominican Republic 5,5653,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5783,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5993,480
BahariyaEgypt 11,2486,990
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4767,131
BiarritzFrance 9,9906,208
BordeauxFrance 10,1446,303
BrestFrance 10,2266,355
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4755,888
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4765,889
BitamGabon 8,1395,058
BanjulGambia 6,5534,072
BerlinGermany 11,4737,129
BrockenGermany 11,2807,009
BokeGuinea 6,4774,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4954,036
BudapestHungary 11,5317,166
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5397,171
BangaloreIndia 15,0439,348
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9169,269
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,19610,065
BikanerIndia 15,2819,496
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,46210,229
BabolsarIran 13,6538,484
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6668,492
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4048,329
Bandar LengehIran 13,4948,385
BirjandIran 14,1178,772
BushehrIran 13,2228,217
BaghdadIraq 12,8047,957
BasraIraq 13,0118,085
BelmulletIreland 10,4466,491
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4406,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0116,842
BergamoItaly 10,8266,727
BolognaItaly 10,8536,744
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9796,823
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8556,745
BrindisiItaly 11,0676,877
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2354,496
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0184,361
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5859,685
BeirutLebanon 12,0817,507
BenghaziLibya 10,7396,673
BirzaiLithuania 12,3237,657
BitolaMacedonia 11,3357,044
BlantyreMalawi 9,3805,829
BvumbweMalawi 9,3775,827
BintuluMalaysia 16,85010,471
BamakoMali 7,1364,434
Bko-SMali 7,1344,433
BougounMali 7,0864,403
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8824,898
BaitagMongolia 16,82310,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,83610,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,52710,892
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,03011,204
BayandelgerMongolia 18,08911,241
BayankhongorMongolia 17,44310,839
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,88111,111
BulganMongolia 17,41410,821
BhamawMyanmar 17,44710,842
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2646,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3946,459
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2726,383
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4686,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4683,398
BilmaNiger 9,3015,779
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3205,170
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8627,992
BergenNorway 11,5807,196
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5807,196
BjornoyaNorway 12,8577,990
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3667,684
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,1847,571
BadinPakistan 14,7519,166
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3309,526
BalakotPakistan 15,4329,590
BarkhanPakistan 14,9989,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9503,076
BascoPhilippines 18,92311,759
BialystokPoland 12,0867,510
BejaPortugal 9,1845,707
BragancaPortugal 9,5615,942
BistritaRomania 11,8787,381
BucharestRomania 11,8567,367
BajkitRussia 16,0469,971
BarabinskRussia 15,5839,683
BarnaulRussia 15,9769,927
BerezovoRussia 14,5819,061
BiserRussia 14,3598,923
BlagovescenskRussia 17,74911,029
BogdarinRussia 17,23710,711
BogucanyRussia 16,36010,166
BomnakRussia 17,24710,718
BorRussia 15,8179,829
BorzjaRussia 17,72411,014
BratskRussia 16,70510,380
BelgradeSerbia 11,4797,133
BoSierra Leone 6,4814,027
BontheSierra Leone 6,3903,971
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4497,115
BerberaSomalia 11,8017,333
BusanSouth Korea 19,19111,925
BadajozSpain 9,3165,789
BarcelonaSpain 10,0426,240
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7836,079
BabanusaSudan 10,2126,346
BaselSwitzerland 10,8236,726
BernSwitzerland 10,7756,696
BangkokThailand 17,12210,640
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,14010,651
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,24210,714
BizerteTunisia 10,2726,383
BalikesirTurkey 11,7497,301
BursaTurkey 11,8657,373
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4989,009
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6436,613
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6436,614
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6446,614
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6816,637
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,5416,550
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,6316,606
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9694,952
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5028,390
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5028,390
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6244,738
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9504,940
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1515,065
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7884,839
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7725,451
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1086,281
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6678,493
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3865,211
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2458,230
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9138,024
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6995,406
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8896,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2765,143
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7294,803
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8176,101
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5965,963
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8714,891
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4984,659
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4004,598
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0605,009
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1416,302
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9134,917
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0995,033
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1925,091
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9515,562
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0424,997
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1015,034
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0525,003
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8564,882
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4295,238
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7295,424
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5464,689
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1305,673
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0495,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3225,171
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4205,232
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7234,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6185,356
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4585,256
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3136,409
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9449,286
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5532,829
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6552,893
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5595,319
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5525,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -