Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7899,190
ShkoderAlbania 11,2636,999
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0446,241
SaltaArgentina 979608
San AntonioArgentina 1,349838
San LuisArgentina 887551
San RafaelArgentina 1,117694
Santa RosaArgentina 931579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 704437
SarmientoArgentina 1,9741,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2607,619
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2677,623
SalzburgAustria 11,1686,940
SakiAzerbaijan 13,3318,284
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4288,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4328,347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2235,110
SaveBenin 7,6914,779
Santa CruzBolivia 1,497930
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2877,014
SalvadorBrazil 2,7461,707
Santa MariaBrazil 386240
SantaremBrazil 3,1121,934
SantosBrazil 1,323822
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,337831
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6941,674
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3102,057
Sao JoaquimBrazil 782486
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 329204
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,552964
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3892,106
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2081,372
São PauloBrazil 1,327825
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,404872
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6141,624
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,8481,770
SerrinhaBrazil 2,8291,758
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8051,122
SobralBrazil 3,4692,155
SoureBrazil 3,4242,128
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,5341,575
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 543338
SurubimBrazil 3,3822,102
SadovoBulgaria 11,6537,241
SandanskiBulgaria 11,5017,147
SofiaBulgaria 11,5687,188
SiemreapCambodia 17,34410,778
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2545,129
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2896,394
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4465,248
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1826,949
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3336,421
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9515,562
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5005,903
Scott, SkCanada 10,4446,490
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9905,586
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3505,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5375,305
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7287,910
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5555,937
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9506,805
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5397,170
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7635,445
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5525,314
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2196,350
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2256,354
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5025,284
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8694,890
SalCape Verde 6,4133,985
SantiagoChile 1,283797
SewellChile 1,270789
ShanghaiChina 19,87912,353
ShantouChina 19,06711,849
ShenyangChina 18,73611,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4163,366
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9343,066
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2883,286
SibenikCroatia 11,1076,902
SplitCroatia 11,1306,916
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,7227,284
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4647,124
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6753,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5533,451
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6263,496
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6863,533
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6413,505
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5773,466
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6913,537
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5983,478
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6463,508
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5423,444
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6473,509
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7023,543
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7233,556
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5713,462
San GabrielEcuador 4,0422,512
SalloumEgypt 11,1076,902
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0046,838
SohagEgypt 11,3987,083
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7147,279
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9433,693
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3831,481
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8547,988
StrasbourgFrance 10,8946,770
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8492,392
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9942,482
SukhumiGeorgia 12,9148,025
SchleswigGermany 11,3967,082
StuttgartGermany 11,0006,835
SamosGreece 11,5757,193
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4547,118
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2386,983
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8336,732
SiguiriGuinea 6,9544,321
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0173,739
SzegedHungary 11,5347,168
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3657,062
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0236,850
SagarIndia 15,6659,735
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5639,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8889,873
SemnanIran 13,6868,504
ShahroudIran 13,8438,602
ShirazIran 13,4068,331
ShannonIreland 10,3636,440
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5796,574
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9886,828
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,0456,864
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7396,674
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4216,476
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8766,758
SigonellaItaly 10,6506,618
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7354,185
SagaJapan 19,19311,927
SaigoJapan 18,80011,683
SakaiJapan 18,84311,709
SakataJapan 18,15211,280
SapporoJapan 17,81311,069
SaseboJapan 19,24611,960
SendaiJapan 18,09811,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,96811,787
ShimonosekiJapan 19,11011,875
ShinjoJapan 18,12311,262
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70111,621
ShirakawaJapan 18,19911,309
ShizuokaJapan 18,42511,450
SumotoJapan 18,75211,653
SuttsuJapan 17,90411,126
SuwaJapan 18,41611,444
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0271,260
SavannakhetLaos 17,65710,972
SiauliaiLithuania 12,2307,600
SiluteLithuania 12,0957,516
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4067,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8496,742
SalimaMalawi 9,4525,874
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,26910,731
SibuMalaysia 16,71710,388
SanMali 7,4444,626
SegouMali 7,3434,563
SikassoMali 7,2284,492
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5307,165
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5414,065
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,68710,991
SainshandMongolia 18,06811,228
SafiMorocco 8,6245,359
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3215,171
SittweMyanmar 16,85510,474
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4927,141
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9278,033
SaiqOman 13,6208,463
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0088,083
SurOman 13,7718,557
SialkotPakistan 15,5079,636
SibbiPakistan 14,8179,208
San Juan BautistaParaguay 404251
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4351,513
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71411,008
SandomierzPoland 11,8767,380
SniezkaPoland 11,5127,154
SuwalkiPoland 12,1227,533
SzczecinPoland 11,6037,210
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0365,615
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2065,099
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4893,411
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8876,765
Satu MareRomania 11,8027,334
SibiuRomania 11,7817,321
SulinaRomania 12,1497,549
SadrinskRussia 14,6749,118
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,7757,939
SalekhardRussia 14,5689,053
SaratovRussia 13,5058,392
SejmcanRussia 15,8019,819
SelagoncyRussia 15,9779,928
Simusir IslandRussia 16,88110,490
SkovorodinoRussia 17,37310,796
SmolenskRussia 12,6937,888
SociRussia 12,8277,971
SortovalaRussia 12,8557,988
SuntarRussia 16,45410,224
SurgutRussia 15,0859,374
SverdlovskRussia 14,4808,998
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8978,636
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4033,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5914,717
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9337,415
SingaporeSingapore 16,26210,106
SliacSlovakia 11,6057,211
SeoulSouth Korea 19,09811,868
SineijuSouth Korea 18,90611,749
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5635,942
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9496,182
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8636,129
SevilleSpain 9,2515,749
SennarSudan 10,8816,762
ShambatSudan 10,8956,770
ShendiSudan 11,0346,857
StenseleSweden 12,3657,684
StockholmSweden 12,1167,529
StorlienSweden 12,0567,492
SundsvallSweden 12,2507,612
SantisSwitzerland 10,9096,779
SongeaTanzania 9,7176,038
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,66310,976
SongkhlaThailand 16,59010,309
Suphan BuriThailand 17,14510,654
Surat ThaniThailand 16,65110,347
SurinThailand 17,43910,837
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6754,769
SokodeTogo 7,6394,747
SfaxTunisia 10,1676,318
SousseTunisia 10,2366,361
SamsunTurkey 12,4727,750
SiirtTurkey 12,7937,950
SivasTurkey 12,4667,746
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3928,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2536,371
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9296,792
SarataUkraine 12,1817,570
SarnyUkraine 12,2137,589
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4477,734
SumyUkraine 12,7197,904
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5128,397
SaltoUruguay 13483
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1106,282
Safford, AzUsa 8,9335,551
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4325,239
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3905,214
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0475,622
Salem, InUsa 8,2435,122
Salem, OrUsa 10,6516,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6736,011
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2115,102
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9314,928
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1076,281
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4883,410
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2945,775
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7826,079
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6924,780
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9505,561
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3694,579
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2435,122
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7956,708
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8716,755
Selma, AlUsa 7,5844,713
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0805,021
Seymour, InUsa 8,2435,122
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1055,037
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7226,041
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9484,939
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1255,670
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5265,298
Southport, NcUsa 7,4594,635
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6785,393
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5206,537
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1385,678
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4685,262
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3775,206
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1338,782
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1975,715
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3905,213
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0455,620
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1015,034
State College, PaUsa 8,1715,077
State University, MsUsa 7,7704,828
State University, NmUsa 8,6595,381
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9264,925
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3565,814
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5805,331
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9705,574
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1535,066
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1955,092
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4254,614
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3755,204
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,9419,284
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5232,811
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3702,716
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8952,420
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0174,982
SocotraYemen 12,7667,933
SenangaZambia 8,2615,133
SerenjeZambia 9,0705,636
SeshekeZambia 8,2885,150
SolweziZambia 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -