Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0619,359
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6849,125
KhostAfghanistan 15,1049,386
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0719,365
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,5502,206
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1806,947
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2558,237
KandiBenin 7,9404,934
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1945,713
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1955,714
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6125,973
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8627,993
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8907,389
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8776,138
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7249,771
KashiChina 15,7129,764
KunmingChina 17,99511,182
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1395,058
KhargaEgypt 11,2396,984
KosseirEgypt 11,6037,210
KajaaniFinland 12,7947,951
KuopioFinland 12,7467,920
KuusamoFinland 12,9178,027
KarlsruheGermany 10,9696,816
KasselGermany 11,1816,948
KonstanzGermany 10,9286,791
KumasiGhana 7,2464,502
KalamataGreece 11,1626,936
KerkiraGreece 11,1496,928
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1956,957
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8316,731
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5497,177
KankanGuinea 6,8634,265
KindiaGuinea 6,5564,074
KissidougouGuinea 6,7274,180
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9697,438
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81311,691
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,81211,690
KeszthelyHungary 11,3747,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0196,847
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,53410,274
KotaIndia 15,4339,591
KozhikodeIndia 14,7789,183
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5179,643
KermanIran 13,8318,594
KermanshahIran 13,1008,140
Khoram AbadIran 13,1658,181
KilkennyIreland 10,4266,479
KingstonJamaica 5,7383,566
KagoshimaJapan 19,22011,944
KanazawaJapan 18,51711,507
KaruizawaJapan 18,36811,414
KatsuuraJapan 18,25211,342
KawaguchikoJapan 18,37811,420
KitamiesashiJapan 17,61210,944
KobeJapan 18,71311,628
KochiJapan 18,89711,743
KofuJapan 18,39111,428
KumagayaJapan 18,30411,374
KumamotoJapan 19,17411,915
KumejimaJapan 19,39812,054
KureJapan 18,96011,782
KushiroJapan 17,60610,940
KutchanJapan 17,86211,099
KyotoJapan 18,65711,594
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0819,993
KitaleKenya 10,3206,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9748,062
KufraLibya 10,5366,547
KaunasLithuania 12,2097,587
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0937,515
KybartaiLithuania 12,1367,542
KarongaMalawi 9,5975,964
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,61210,323
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,23010,707
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,28710,121
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,58610,307
KuantanMalaysia 16,45010,222
KuchingMalaysia 16,57310,298
KayesMali 7,0124,357
KeniebaMali 6,9024,289
KidalMali 8,3145,167
KitaMali 7,0554,384
KoutiaMali 7,3224,550
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7389,158
KisinevMoldova 12,1787,568
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,06011,222
KhatgalMongolia 17,11110,633
KhovdMongolia 16,74310,404
KhujirtMongolia 17,51610,884
KhutagMongolia 17,32410,765
KenitraMorocco 8,9555,565
KalewaMyanmar 17,12910,644
KathaMyanmar 17,36110,788
KawthaungMyanmar 16,67610,362
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,88010,490
KengtungMyanmar 17,53610,897
KhamtiMyanmar 17,36610,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2804,524
KathmanduNepal 16,42210,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8017,955
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3796,450
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5356,547
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4066,466
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5146,533
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5516,556
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4216,476
KanoNigeria 8,4915,276
KangnungNorth Korea 18,98811,799
KarasjokNorway 12,8818,004
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,6777,256
KristiansandNorway 11,5537,179
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8627,371
KhasabOman 13,6158,461
KarachiPakistan 14,5759,057
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5939,068
KhanpurPakistan 15,0539,354
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6479,102
KororPalau 17,16910,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6897,264
KlodzkoPoland 11,5487,176
KoszalinPoland 11,7367,293
KrakowPoland 11,7247,285
KalakanRussia 17,21710,699
KaliningradRussia 12,0137,465
KamenskoeRussia 15,2659,486
KandalaksaRussia 13,0868,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5608,426
KazanRussia 13,7768,560
KemRussia 13,1348,162
KerchRussia 12,6427,856
KhabarovskRussia 17,71511,009
KirenskRussia 16,76610,419
KirovRussia 13,8248,590
KljuciRussia 15,8569,853
KolpasevRussia 15,7029,757
KorfRussia 15,3849,560
KostromaRussia 13,2988,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8629,236
KotlasRussia 13,6788,500
KrasnodarRussia 12,8327,974
KrasnojarskRussia 14,4588,984
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,3088,891
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,34210,155
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7818,564
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,8328,595
KurganRussia 14,7929,192
KurskRussia 12,8507,985
KyraRussia 17,69910,998
KigaliRwanda 9,6856,018
KoldaSenegal 6,6234,116
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6234,116
KosiceSlovakia 11,7437,297
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7824,836
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,70411,623
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9669,300
KadugliSudan 10,3726,445
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9876,828
KassalaSudan 11,2466,989
KhartoumSudan 10,8926,769
KostiSudan 10,7706,693
KalmarSweden 11,8857,385
KaresuandoSweden 12,7297,910
KarlstadSweden 11,8897,388
KristianstadSweden 11,7327,290
KamishliSyria 12,6997,891
KanchanaburiThailand 17,06310,603
Khlong YaiThailand 17,14210,652
Khon KaenThailand 17,50410,877
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09810,625
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,33710,773
KairouanTunisia 10,1876,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3697,686
KarsTurkey 12,9818,066
KastamonuTurkey 12,2817,632
KayseriTurkey 12,3017,644
KonyaTurkey 12,0327,477
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,3268,902
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4638,987
KinlossUk 10,9976,834
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7877,946
KievUkraine 12,4317,725
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7087,897
KirovogradUkraine 12,4647,745
KlepininoUkraine 12,4907,762
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5787,816
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0887,511
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5157,777
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3916,457
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6335,365
Keene, NhUsa 8,2785,144
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8455,497
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6154,111
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2465,746
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3508,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4885,275
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5644,700
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3886,455
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8474,876
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0908,134
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7268,530
KabompoZambia 8,4805,269
KabweZambia 8,8395,493
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8455,496
KafirondaZambia 8,9055,534
KaomaZambia 8,4745,266
KasamaZambia 9,3225,793
KasempaZambia 8,6405,369
KawambwaZambia 9,1495,686
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -