Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6829,124
ChlefAlgeria 9,6175,976
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9826,203
CeresArgentina 416259
ChamicalArgentina 829515
ChepesArgentina 863536
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9261,197
ConcordiaArgentina 12075
CórdobaArgentina 638396
Cordoba ObsArgentina 636395
CorrientesArgentina 332206
CairnsAustralia 14,2058,827
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2017,582
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,583
CedunaAustralia 12,9758,063
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2198,214
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0288,717
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7157,901
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6159,082
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5347,789
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
ChittagongBangladesh 16,85910,477
CharnocksBarbados 4,8222,997
CotonouBenin 7,5724,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9591,218
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7481,087
CabroboBrazil 3,0781,913
CaceresBrazil 1,581982
CaetiteBrazil 2,3711,474
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4232,127
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,133704
Campo MouraoBrazil 866538
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,463909
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1531,959
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5031,555
CaparaoBrazil 1,9171,191
CapinopolisBrazil 1,525947
CaratingaBrazil 1,9441,208
CaravelasBrazil 2,3261,445
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2771,415
CarolinaBrazil 2,7621,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 970602
CataguasesBrazil 1,7901,112
CatalaoBrazil 1,6631,034
CatanduvaBrazil 1,336830
CaxiasBrazil 3,1981,987
Caxias Do SulBrazil 635394
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5922,232
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,7321,077
ChapecoBrazil 603375
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0121,251
CipoBrazil 2,9081,807
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5981,615
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9011,181
CordeiroBrazil 1,7761,104
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2891,422
CorumbaBrazil 1,244773
CoximBrazil 1,340833
CrateusBrazil 3,3102,057
CuiabaBrazil 1,6441,022
CuritibaBrazil 985612
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5956,584
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7027,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1236,912
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7816,700
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0056,839
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2156,348
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3537,677
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3385,803
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0625,631
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7445,433
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5255,297
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5305,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6275,361
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8096,717
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5775,951
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3415,805
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4546,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1927,577
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2376,983
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6776,635
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0785,641
Comox, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5436,552
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5726,569
ChicoChile 2,1811,355
ChillanChile 1,507936
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,599994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,272790
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1701,348
Curico-General FreireChile 1,373853
ChangchunChina 18,48011,484
ChangduChina 17,61110,943
ChangshaChina 19,06511,847
ChengduChina 18,25811,346
ChongqingChina 18,49111,490
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5352,818
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,1146,906
CamagueyCuba 6,1403,815
CasablancaCuba 6,5004,039
ChebCzech Republic 11,2737,005
CopenhagenDenmark 11,6257,224
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7013,543
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6433,506
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6493,510
CanarEcuador 3,8112,368
CairoEgypt 11,5567,181
CaenFrance 10,4896,518
ChateaurouxFrance 10,4336,483
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9432,450
CocobeachGabon 7,8984,908
CologneGermany 11,0216,848
ChiosGreece 11,5507,177
CorfuGreece 11,1496,928
ConakryGuinea 6,4604,014
CatacamasHonduras 5,8653,644
CholutecaHonduras 5,7843,594
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2889,500
CherrapunjiIndia 16,96110,540
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,96110,540
ChahbaharIran 13,9908,693
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4466,491
ClonesIreland 10,5636,564
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,5086,530
CorkIreland 10,3156,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3106,407
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3546,434
CameriItaly 10,7526,682
CampobassoItaly 10,8896,767
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4456,491
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3766,448
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3476,430
Cape MeleItaly 10,6156,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,8386,735
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6646,627
CerviaItaly 10,8986,772
CiampinoItaly 10,7636,688
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7926,707
Cisa PassItaly 10,7616,687
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7276,666
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0366,858
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6216,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,9056,776
ChibaJapan 18,25811,346
ChichibuJapan 18,33611,394
ChichijimaJapan 18,05011,217
ChoshiJapan 18,18911,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1487,549
ChilekaMalawi 9,3805,829
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3505,810
ChitipaMalawi 9,5535,936
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3215,171
ComitanMexico 6,3543,948
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0329,962
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,92611,139
ChoirMongolia 17,84211,087
CasablancaMorocco 8,8285,486
ChindeMozambique 9,3585,815
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,54910,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2756,385
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3456,429
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3476,430
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3546,434
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5456,553
CondegaNicaragua 5,7453,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,15610,039
ChejuNorth Korea 19,48012,105
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,03211,827
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,17111,913
ChhorPakistan 14,8679,238
ChitralPakistan 15,3189,519
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 606377
ConcepcionParaguay 760472
CajamarcaPeru 3,3662,092
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4092,118
ChiclayoPeru 3,4892,168
ChimbotePeru 3,1961,986
CuzcoPeru 2,3681,472
CzestochowaPoland 11,7207,283
CoimbraPortugal 9,3365,801
CalafatRomania 11,6077,212
CeahlauRomania 11,9707,438
ClujRomania 11,7967,330
ConstantaRomania 12,0267,473
CraiovaRomania 11,6897,264
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6619,111
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7519,167
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0929,378
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3908,942
Cape UelenRussia 14,0508,731
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,64410,964
CaraRussia 17,03710,587
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2118,831
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9019,260
ChitaRussia 17,48610,866
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,48310,864
CokurdahRussia 15,2609,482
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,05510,598
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0204,363
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,67211,603
CaceresSpain 9,3935,837
CadizSpain 9,1555,689
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4975,902
CordobaSpain 9,3505,810
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8849,249
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,39510,810
ChanthaburiThailand 17,15410,659
Chiang MaiThailand 17,33510,772
Chiang RaiThailand 17,48610,866
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12710,643
ChumphonThailand 16,76410,418
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6607,246
CorumTurkey 12,3367,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6479,102
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8309,216
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5126,532
CernovcyUkraine 12,0317,476
ChernigovUkraine 12,5187,779
CarrascoUruguay 531330
ColoniaUruguay 466289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3883,348
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1685,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9334,930
Camden, ScUsa 7,5554,695
Canton, NyUsa 8,5525,314
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0825,644
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5244,676
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6405,369
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Casper, WyUsa 9,5405,928
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7936,707
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0755,018
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4004,598
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4084,603
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0264,988
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6784,771
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9064,913
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1065,658
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5125,290
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3935,216
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5904,717
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9665,572
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3025,781
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5865,335
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3115,164
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3855,832
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1995,095
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2045,098
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8065,472
Clark, SdUsa 9,3125,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9574,945
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8065,472
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3505,189
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6925,402
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6578,487
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5105,288
College Park, MdUsa 7,9554,943
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4755,267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5544,694
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Columbus, InUsa 8,2435,122
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2365,118
Conception, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7955,465
Conway, ArUsa 8,1005,033
Conway, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Corning, ArUsa 8,1505,065
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4045,223
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3225,171
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6436,614
Covington, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Covington, TnUsa 8,1065,037
Crete, NeUsa 8,8975,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8186,101
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3908,942
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3908,942
CaracasVenezuela 4,6392,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3182,683
CoroVenezuela 4,8112,989
ChipataZambia 9,2755,764
ChomaZambia 8,5815,332
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9185,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -