Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Monte Caseros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Monte Caseros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Monte Caseros with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3117,028
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,32810,146
ParanaArgentina 318198
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8150
PehuajoArgentina 738458
PergaminoArgentina 488303
PigeArgentina 925575
Pilar ObsArgentina 614382
PosadasArgentina 362225
PresidenciaArgentina 476296
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,194742
Punta IndioArgentina 568353
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0678,120
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3708,930
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2615,134
ParakouBenin 7,7924,842
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1751,973
ParacatuBrazil 1,8171,129
ParanaBrazil 2,2141,376
ParanaguaBrazil 1,041647
ParanaibaBrazil 1,343835
ParintinsBrazil 3,0741,910
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4532,146
Passo FundoBrazil 556346
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7161,067
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0021,865
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0741,910
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3001,430
PeixeBrazil 2,2331,388
PetrolinaBrazil 2,9261,819
PicosBrazil 3,0821,915
PiraiBrazil 1,6091,000
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8311,138
PompeuBrazil 1,7701,100
Ponta PoraBrazil 882548
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2242,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 785488
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4781,540
Porto-AlegreBrazil 619385
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3681,471
PosseBrazil 2,1371,328
PlevenBulgaria 11,6967,268
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6417,234
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,26010,726
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1446,925
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2887,015
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7045,409
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5475,311
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6575,379
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2927,017
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7736,073
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3766,448
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2406,985
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6847,261
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0706,258
ParronChile 1,301809
Puerto AysenChile 2,1321,325
Puerto MonttChile 1,8601,156
Punta ArenasChile 2,7461,706
PingbianChina 19,14511,897
PeralesColombia 4,2842,662
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1852,601
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3353,315
PragueCzech Republic 11,3867,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5783,466
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6563,515
PoloDominican Republic 5,5703,461
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7303,561
PichilingueEcuador 3,9772,472
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0452,514
PuyoEcuador 3,8482,391
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6857,261
ParisFrance 10,6136,595
PerpignanFrance 10,1986,337
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7736,073
Port-GentilGabon 7,7174,795
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6942,917
PotsdamGermany 11,4547,118
PatrasGreece 11,2076,964
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9017,395
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1316,295
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 5,1893,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6333,501
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7813,592
PecsHungary 11,3967,082
PambanIndia 14,9789,307
PuneIndia 14,9739,304
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8379,841
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,37710,177
PadovaItaly 10,9476,803
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9426,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5796,574
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5676,567
PantelleriaItaly 10,3986,461
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8086,716
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4096,469
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8406,736
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9126,781
PiacenzaItaly 10,7776,697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7396,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,9126,781
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7316,669
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9146,782
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7446,676
PrizziItaly 10,5626,563
PakseLaos 17,62710,954
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,40210,192
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1106,904
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0986,896
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4689,612
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2586,996
PatheinMyanmar 16,84010,465
PutaoMyanmar 17,56910,917
PyiMyanmar 17,00010,564
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7007,892
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4406,487
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4296,481
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6603,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8954,906
PohangNorth Korea 19,10011,869
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,99111,801
PadidanPakistan 14,7569,170
PanjgurPakistan 14,3808,936
ParachinarPakistan 15,1269,400
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2608,861
PeshawarPakistan 15,2679,487
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8639,236
PilarParaguay 382237
PiscoPeru 2,6461,644
PiuraPeru 3,6802,287
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2971,427
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,70311,001
PoznanPoland 11,6737,254
PrzemyslPoland 11,8977,393
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4015,842
PortalegrePortugal 9,3155,788
Porto Portugal 9,4035,843
PavelecRussia 13,1108,147
PecoraRussia 14,1848,814
PermRussia 14,2078,829
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,14910,035
PetrozavodskRussia 13,0388,102
PjatigorskRussia 13,0928,136
PoronajskRussia 17,27910,738
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7937,950
Providenja BayRussia 14,2348,845
PskovRussia 12,5907,824
PodorSenegal 6,9374,311
PopradSlovakia 11,6987,269
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6224,736
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2305,114
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9576,187
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9559,293
Port SudanSudan 11,5387,170
ParamariboSuriname 4,0252,501
PiteSweden 12,5597,804
PalmyraSyria 12,3517,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2175,727
PhetchabunThailand 17,36810,793
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,32110,763
PhraeThailand 17,39910,812
PhuketThailand 16,49310,249
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,50810,258
Prachin BuriThailand 17,21110,695
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,91810,513
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5632,836
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3946,459
PoltavaUkraine 12,6667,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 301187
PradoUruguay 529328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 582362
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Pana, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Paoli, InUsa 8,2435,122
Paris, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3655,819
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4924,656
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4925,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3295,176
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4655,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4546,496
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4424,625
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Perry, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0094,977
Philo, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0985,654
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0264,987
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2075,100
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1015,034
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1375,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1505,065
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8806,139
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1235,048
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Portage, WiUsa 8,8525,500
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3205,170
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6736,632
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8405,493
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0525,004
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5266,541
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8274,864
Princeton, InUsa 8,2195,108
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1305,052
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0395,617
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1242,563
PetaukeZambia 9,1155,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -